The Thrush Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, The Thrush Villa Canuelas is suitable for up to 6 people and is located a 10-minute drive from Plaza San Martin. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, the 1-bedroom villa is 3.5 km from Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arin.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Parroquia Nuestra Senora Del Carmen a 5-minute ride from this holiday home.
Consisting of a balcony, The Thrush Villa has garden views and is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Canuelas property. The 2-bathroom villa is within reach of restaurant La Manga Resto.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arin3.5 km
- Mercado Central Canuelas2.7 km
- Camino Panelo3 km
- Plaza Belgrano3 km
- Ex Finca de Maccicotte2.4 km
- Museo y Archivo Historico2 km
- Plaza 25 De Mayo2.1 km
- Seion Chapel2.2 km
- Plaza San Martin2.6 km
- Parroquia Nuestra Senora Del Carmen2.1 km
- Airports
- Ministro Pistarini International48 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at The Thrush Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to The Thrush Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around The Thrush Villa?
Visitors of The Thrush Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant La Manga Resto (about 5 minutes away by car). - ❓
Is pool available at The Thrush Villa?
Yes, The Thrush Villa features a private swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at The Thrush Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Canuelas include Plaza San Martin and Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arin, which are situated 2.6 and 3.5 km from The Thrush Villa respectively. Additionally, Parroquia Nuestra Senora Del Carmen (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.